CONTACT US  |  MEMBER LOGIN
ACTRA
Our UnionMedia CentreMembersProducersAgreementsAdvocacyResources

Newsroom
President's Messages
ACTRA Awards
ACTRA Magazine
Brand Centre

ACTRA Award Winners


ACTRA NATIONAL

ACTRA NATIONAL AWARD OF EXCELLENCE 2018:
Molly Parker

2016 JOHN DRAINIE AWARD RECIPIENTS:
Anne-Marie MacDonald, Rick Mercer and Mark Starowicz


ACTRA ALBERTA

ACTRA ALBERTA 2016 LIFETIME MEMBERSHIPS:
Don Ast and Maureen Thomas


ACTRA MANITOBA

ACTRA MANITOBA AWARDS 2016:

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT PRODUCTION:
Darcy Fehr – Black Rainbow
OUTSTANDING FEMALE THEATRICAL PERFORMANCE:
Melissa Marie Ellis – A Warden’s Ransom
OUTSTANDING MALE THEATRICAL PERFORMANCE:
Ernesto GriffithA Warden’s Ransom
OUTSTANDING FEMALE TELEVISION PERFORMANCE:
Rebecca Gibson – The Pinkertons
OUTSTANDING MALE TELEVISION PERFORMANCE:
Dave Brown – The Pinkertons
OUTSTANDING STUNT PERFORMANCE:
Sean Skene and BJ VerotThe Pinkertons


ACTRA MARITIMES

ACTRA AWARDS AT THE SCREEN NOVA SCOTIA AWARDS:

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE:
Nathan D. Simmons – Hustle & Heart
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE:
Molly Dunsworth – Ingrid & The Black Hole
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING OR FEATURED ROLE:
Mike McLeod – Forgive Me: Web Confessions
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING OR FEATURED ROLE:
Bette MacDonald  – Mr. D

 

 

 

 


ACTRA MONTREAL

ACTRA AWARDS IN MONTREAL 2015:

AWARD OF EXCELLENCE:
Ellen David
COMMUNITY BUILDER:
Geraldine Doucet
BEST SHORT:
Crazy Love – Helena Marie
OUTSTANDING VOICE PERFORMANCE:
Liz MacRae – Bounty Hunters
OUTSTANDING STUNT PERFORMANCE:
Helena Laliberte and Naomi Frenette – Pompeii
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN A VIDEOGAME:
Dan Jeanotte – Assassin’s Creed: Unity
OUTSTANDING MALE PERFORMANCE:
Mark Camacho – X-Men: Days of Future Past
OUTSTANDING FEMALE PERFORMANCE:
Meaghan Rath – Being Human
LIFETIME MEMBERSHIPS:
Jane Gilchrist and Susan Glover


ACTRA NEWFOUNDLAND

ACTRA NEWFOUNDLAND AWARD OF EXCELLENCE:
Greg Malone


ACTRA OTTAWA

LORRAINE ANSELL ACTRA AWARD OF EXCELLENCE 2015:
Florence Moore


ACTRA SASKATCHEWAN

ACTRA SASKATCHEWAN LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
Gordon Tootoosis


ACTRA TORONTO

ACTRA AWARDS IN TORONTO 2018:

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE – FEMALE:
Sheila McCarthy – Cardinals
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE – MALE:
Stuart Hughes – The Drawer Boy
OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE – VOICE:
Saara Chaudry – The Breadwinner
THE MEMBERS’ CHOICE SERIES ENSEMBLE AWARD:
Baroness Von Sketch Show
ACTRA TORONTO AWARD OF EXCELLENCE:
Jennifer Podemski


UBCP/ACTRA

UBCP/ACTRA AWARDS 2017:

BEST ACTOR:
Adrian Holmes – 19-2
BEST ACTRESS:
Tammy Gillis – Menorca
BEST EMERGING PERFORMER:
Adam DiMarco – Marrying the Family
BEST VOICE:
Rebecca Husain – Beat Bugs
BEST STUNT:

Simon Burnett, Leif Havdale, Corry Glass and John Kralt – Supergirl
THE LORENA GALE WOMAN OF DISTINCTION AWARD:
Veena Sood

Privacy  |  Legal Text  |  Site Map  |  Mobile version